Fill in: is/are, was/were, have/has, will. Witch sentences re not in the passive?
1.The recycling bins...................emptied every Monday.
2.There...............a decumentary on tv about Greenpeace tonight.
3.The building...............been redecorated by professionals.
4.The palace...............be open to the public next April.
5.This record......been banned by dario statios.
6.An annoucement........... made about the tube strike.
7.The family............sent out over 100invitations.
8.Martha ...........working last weekend.
9.They......... found a great new way to save fuel.
10.I couldn't go to the new pool becouse it .........being used for a TV commercial.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-10T19:13:52+01:00
1.The recycling bins are emptied every Monday.
2.There is a documentary on TV about Greenpeace tonight. -> to zdanie nie jest w stronie biernej
3.The building has been redecorated by professionals.
4.The palace will be opened to the public next April.
5.This record has been banned by dario statios.
6.An announcement was made about the tube strike.
7.The family sent out over 100 invitations. -> to zdanie nie jest w stronie biernej
8.Martha was working last weekend. -> to zdanie nie jest w stronie biernej
9.They found a great new way to save fuel. -> to zdanie nie jest w stronie biernej
10.I couldn't go to the new pool because it was being used for a TV commercial.
1 4 1
2010-02-10T20:57:40+01:00
Are
was
has
will
has
was
have
was
have
is