Trzeba wstawic at lub in czyli przyimki miejsce pilne!!!!
1.I live .. 35 prince street
2.Emma lives .. Oxford
3.Why weren't you .. school today?
4.Do you live .. poland?
5.I saw Jack ..the station
6.My father lived .. this street once

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-10T19:34:59+01:00
1.I live in 35 prince street
2.Emma lives in Oxford
3.Why weren't you at school today?
4.Do you live in Poland?
5.I saw Jack at the station
6.My father lived in this street once

Pozdrawiam :)
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-10T19:35:39+01:00
1.I live at 35 prince street
2.Emma lives in Oxford
3.Why weren't you at school today?
4.Do you live in poland?
5.I saw Jack at the station
6.My father lived at this street once
2010-02-10T19:35:46+01:00