Trzeba wybrać poprawną rozmówkę
A: Could you sign here, please?
B: a Thank you.
b: Of course.

A: I'd like a replacement, please.
B: a Of course. Can I have the receipt?
b No, thank you.

A: f'll take these gloves, please.
B: a Can I have a look at them?
b How would you like to pay?

A: Can I help you?
B: a Just great.
b I'm just looking.

A: Excuse me, there's something wrong 42 A:
with this toy. B:
B: a That's fine.
b Let me have a look.

A: What size are you?
B: a The right size.
b A medium.

Could I write a cheque?
a I'm afraid we don't take cheques.
b No, thank you.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-10T19:51:43+01:00
Wszystkie b oprócz drugiego i ostatniego
2 5 2
2010-02-10T19:53:14+01:00
A: Could you sign here, please?
b: Of course.

A: I'd like a replacement, please.
B: a Of course. Can I have the receipt?

A: f'll take these gloves, please.
b How would you like to pay?

A: Can I help you?
b I'm just looking

A: Excuse me, there's something wrong 42 A:
with this toy
b Let me have a look.

A: What size are you?
b A medium.

Could I write a cheque?
a I'm afraid we don't take cheques.
4 5 4