Dokończ zdania:
1.We listen to foreign language tapes and practise pronunciation in the l______ l______
2.The school band practises in the m______ r______
3.We can develop our photos in the photo l______

Ułóż z rozsypanki słowo:
1. L E T B A I N N E T S
2. M A A R D

Wybierz poprawne słowo:
1. They don't mind act / acting.
2. She loves sing / singing.
3. I prefer play / playing basketball to volleyball.
4. I'm allergic to cats: I don't / can't stand them.
5. I'd / I rather join the film club than the drama club.

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-10-11T17:28:03+02:00
They don't mind acting
2.she loves sing
3.i pefer playing basketball to voleyball

4. i'm allergick to cats: i don't stand them
5. i'd rather join the film club than the drama club
2009-10-11T17:33:07+02:00
Wybierz poprawne słowo
1. acting
2. singing
3. play
4. can't
5. rather
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-11T17:39:00+02:00
1.
-
-
-
2.
table tennis
drama
3.
acting
sing
playing
can't
I'd