Complete the sentences with your ideas.
przetłumaczyć .
Przykład : MUSICANS are paid a lot.

1 ...........paid a lot
2......... invented after CDs
3........... used a lot in classical music
4..........often advertised at chistmas
5.......... banned in this country
6........... awarded an Oscar next year
7............ produced in my region
8........... replaced by robots in the future

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-10T20:39:43+01:00
1. Actress are paid a lot.
2. The Pendrives are invented after CDs.
3. The [classical mozesz dopisać]Instruments are used a lot in classical music.
4.Coca-cola is often advertised at chistmas. [xDD]
5.Green Day's songs are banned in this country.
6.The Black eyed peace will be awarded an Oscar next year.
7.The wine is produced in my region.
8. Music will be replaced by robots in the future.

pozdro:)
[czyżby z new adventures?] :D:D
3 5 3
2010-02-10T20:48:12+01:00
1 Musicans
2. singer
3. songwriter
4. parents
5. king
6. Megam Fox
7. President
8. People
2 3 2
2010-02-10T21:23:50+01:00
1. musicans
2. pendrive
3. classical instruments
4. coca-cola
5. drugs
6. Jodie Foster
7. the cheese
8. people
1 4 1