Ułóż wyrazy w odpowiedniej kolejności, by powstały zdania.
a) Is, a, cake, apple, or, there. an, planete, the, on?
b) Philip, got, some, and, milk, sandwich, has, a.
c) Have, juice, got, orange, any, you?

Każde zdanie zawiera błąd, odszukaj go i popraw zdanie.
a) We`we got many milk in the fridge.
b) There are a lot of books next the window.
c) Is there many bread on the table.
d) Are there many pens in front you?

Jak nie uda się wszystkiego rozwiązać, to proszę chociaż o część :)

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-10T21:39:48+01:00
A) Is, a, cake, apple, or, there. an, planete, the, on?
Is there an apple or a planete on the cake ?

b) Philip, got, some, and, milk, sandwich, has, a.
Philip has got some milk and a sandwich.

c) Have, juice, got, orange, any, you?
Have you got any orange juice ?


a) We`we got many milk in the fridge.
We've got .......................

b) There are a lot of books next the window.


c) Is there many bread on the table.
Is there any bread on the table ?

d) Are there many pens in front you?
Are there any pens in front you ?
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-10T21:42:26+01:00
Ułóż wyrazy w odpowiedniej kolejności, by powstały zdania.
a) Is, a, cake, apple, or, there. an, planete, the, on?
Is there an apple or a planete on the cake?
b) Philip, got, some, and, milk, sandwich, has, a.
Philip has got a sandwich and some milk.
c) Have, juice, got, orange, any, you?
Have you got any orange juice?

Każde zdanie zawiera błąd, odszukaj go i popraw zdanie.
a) We`we got many milk in the fridge.
We've got much milk in the fridge.
b) There are a lot of books next the window.
There is a lot of books next to the window.
c) Is there many bread on the table.
Is there any bread on the table?
d) Are there many pens in front you?
Are there any pens in front of you?
1 5 1
2010-02-10T21:43:13+01:00
A) Is there a cake or an apple on the plate.
b) Philip has got some milk and a sandwic.h.
c) Have you got any orange juice.

We got some mili in the fridge
There is alot of books net to the window
Is there any bread on the table
Are there many pens in front of you
1 5 1