Zad.1
Rozszyfruj nazwy środków transportu:
1.o m d p e
2.l p e t h i c e r o
3.r y f e r
4.p h i s
5.n v a
6.s u m i b i n
7.a a a r v n c
zad.2
U zupełnij czasowniki wyrazami z ramki. Czasowiki napisz w odpowiedniej formie.
-Yes, I am. I can't.........! I'm going to the mountains.
-Who are you.......with?
-I'm going with Adam and Becky.
-Becky's a bit old.....you!
-Ha,ha! Very funny! She's one year older than me and she's just a friend.
-How are you......there?
-We're goimg...train.
-Are you......in a hotel?
-.......off it! Hotel are.....expensive for us. We're staying in a .....It's small, but it's very cheap.
-Has it got a roof?
-Oh, yes. Well, I hope so.


Te czasownki to: by, caravan, come, for, get, go, stay, too, wait.


Plis pomóżcie dam NAJ!!!!

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-11T12:54:50+01:00
Moped
helicopter
ferry
ship
van
minibus
caravan

wait
going
for
getting
by
staying
come
too
caravan
30 3 30
2010-02-11T13:03:54+01:00
1. moped
2. helicopter
3. ferry
4. ship
5. van
6. minibus
7. caravan


1. wait
2. going
3. for
4. getting
5. by
6. staying
7. come
8. too
9. caravan
7 3 7
2010-02-11T13:24:15+01:00
Moped
helicopter
ferry
ship
van
minibus
caravan

wait
going
for
getting
by
staying
come
too
caravan
9 3 9