Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-11T14:42:05+01:00
1. bank
2. police station
3. car park
4. hospital
5. post office
6. church
7. railway station
8. hotel
9. tourist information

zadanie 2.
2) Go past the bank on the High Street. Turn right into New Street. The tourist information is on the left.
3) The post office is on the corner of Union Street and Corporation Street
4) Go past the church, go down Carrs Lane and Martineau Palace is opposite you.
5) Go down Union Street, cross the Corporation Street, go down Cherry Street and Temple Row is on the right.
6) Go down the High Street and turn left into Union Street. Martineau Palace is on the right.

zadanie 3.
1. e
2. d
3. b
4. f
5. a
2010-02-11T14:43:14+01:00
1. police station
car park
hospital
church
railway station
hotel
turist information

2. 2)go past, turn right, on the left
3)on the corner
4)go past, go down
5)croos, on the right
6)turn left

3. 1. e
2. d
3. b
4. f
5. a