Uzupełnij dialog, wstawiając be lub have got w odpowiedniej formie.

RUTH: Hi, Jack. How ........................ you?
JACK: ................. fine, thanks.
RUTH: What ................. you ................. ?
JACK: ............... ................. a new CD.
RUTH: ................. it the new WIde Boys CD?
JACK: Yes, it ............. . It .............. great!

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-11T18:24:45+02:00
RUTH: Hi, Jack. How are you?
JACK: I'm fine, thanks.
RUTH: What have you got ?
JACK: I've got a new CD.
RUTH: Is it the new WIde Boys CD?
JACK: Yes, it is. It's great!
Pozdrawiam;)
2 5 2
2009-10-11T18:26:00+02:00
RUTH: Hi, Jack. How are you?
JACK: I'm fine, thanks.
RUTH: What have you got ?
JACK: I heve got a new CD.
RUTH: Is it the new WIde Boys CD?
JACK: Yes, it is . It is great!
2009-10-11T18:27:09+02:00
1. are you
2. I am
3.do you have
4.I have
5.what is
6.is
7.is