Match the words with their definitions :

a) refund
b)credit note
c)exchange
d)guarantee
e)receipt
f)cheque
g)credit card

1)........a piece of paper that says that you bought something in a store
2)........money that you get back after you return goods to a store
3)........a piece of paper promising you money, a replacement or repair it something goes wrong with what you have bought
4)........a piece of plastic that you can use like money to pay for goods
5)........a piece of paper that says you can spend money in that store
6)........goods in return for goods that you bought in a store
7)........a piece of paper that says that you will pay with money in your bank

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-11T16:11:22+01:00
A - 2
b - 7
g - 4
d - 3
c - 6
e - 1
f - 5
Have a nice day ^^
2010-02-11T16:17:15+01:00


1) Receipt - a piece of paper that says that you bought something in a store
2)Refund -money that you get back after you return goods to a store
3)Guarantee - a piece of paper promising you money, a replacement or repair it something goes wrong with what you have bought
4) Credit card - a piece of plastic that you can use like money to pay for goods
5)Cheque - a piece of paper that says you can spend money in that store
6)Exchange - goods in return for goods that you bought in a store
7)Credit note -a piece of paper that says that you will pay with money in your bank