Odpowiedzi

2010-02-11T16:21:20+01:00
'My last holidays'

It was the evening of June 2nd, 2009 when my mum called me from her work and told me that we are going to Krakov for one week in our holidays next month. I couldn’t believe my ears what I just heard. As soon as we reached there after a long journey, I was stunned by the beautiful scenic views that I only saw in pictures. I was totally lost in the scenic views that I forgot to blink my eyes. We stayed in the 5-star hotel in front of the mountain. Next day we hired a helicopter for a trip to see summit. It was simply amazing. We did so many activities which included Ski etc. We also watched the sunrise of Rysy summit, it was very romantic. It was the most amazing and spectacular experience of my life. Our journey ended too fast. During the trip I thought, ‘Those days were amazing and unforgettable, I wished if I had more days to spend over there’.
My holiday was exciting and full of joy. I enjoyed it immensely. I am looking forward to going there again soon.
3 3 3
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-11T16:21:53+01:00
Napewno dobrze bo pani to sprawdzała to powinno byc cos takiego :)

Dream holiday in Japan vacation !!!!
It was going on vacation to Japan. I thing that would be super. I can not wait. That they were getting into. I am taking summer shoes, shorts and t- shirts, swimwear and many other things. In Japan, there are many monuments that are worth visiting and I very much like to do it. I will be living in beautiful hotel and the villa is ewquisite and my room is huge and rich. My apartament htel is a living room, bedroom and bathroom. Ithing I will go there as I could rest and relaq. I will swim, walk. I inted to attend a private gym and private spa. I'll also go shopping. I will try to speak too many people and meet the local people. Ithing these are the best holidays in my life.

Mam nadzieję że pomogłam ja dostałam za to 5 :) Najlepsza praca w kl. :)
3 1 3