Odpowiedzi

2010-02-11T16:40:46+01:00
We sign our cards and letters bff
You’ve got a million ways to make me laugh
You’re lookin’ out for me; you've got my back
It’s so good to have you around

You know the secrets i could never tell
And when i’m quiet you break through my shell
Don't feel the need to do a rebel yell
Cause you keep my feet on the ground

(Chorus 1)
You’re a true friend
You’re here till the end
You pull me aside
When something ain't right
Talk with me now and into the night
'til it's alright again
You're a true friend

(Verse 2)
You don’t get angry when i change the plans
Somehow you’re never out of second chances
Won’t say "i told you" when i’m wrong again
I’m so lucky that i’ve found

(Chorus)
A true friend
You’re here till the end
You pull me aside
When something ain't right
Talk with me now and into the night
'til it's alright again

(Bridge)
True friends will go to the ends of the earth
Till they find the thing you need
Friends hang on through the ups and the downs
Cause they’ve got someone to believe in

(Chorus 3)
A true friend
You’re here till the end
You pull me aside
When something ain't right
Talk with me now and into the night
No need to pretend
You're a true friend
You’re here till the end
Pull me aside
When something ain't right
Talk with me now and into the night
'til it's alright again
You're a true friend (3x)
1 1 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-11T18:27:47+01:00
We sign our cards and letters bff
You’ve got a million ways to make me laugh
You’re lookin’ out for me; you've got my back
It’s so good to have you around

Wymowa:
Łi sajn ołr kards end lejters bff
Ju hew got a milion wajs tu mejk mi log
Ju ar lukin ołt for mi ju hew got maj bak
It is soł gud to hew ju arond

You're a true friend
You're here till the end
You pull me aside when somethin ain't right
Talk with me now and into the night
Till it's alright again
You're a true friend

Wymowa:
Ju ar a tru frjend
Ju ar hir til di end
Ju pil mi asajd łen somfin ajnt rajt
Tok łif mi nał end into di najt
Til it is alrajt agajn
Ju ar a tru frjend

You don't get angry when I change the plans
Somehow you're never out of second chances
Won't say I told you when I'm wrong again
I'm so lucky that I found

Wymowa:
Ju dont get angry łen Aj czendż di plans
Somhał ju ar newer ołt of sekond czengdżys
Łont sey aj told ju łen Aj em rond agajn
Aj em soł luki dat I fołnd

Refren to samo co poprzednio:)
1 1 1