Uzupełnij zdania. Użyj czasu present simple lub will w formie twierdzącej lub przeczącej.

1. If you don`t listen to the teacher, you _________ (not understand).

2. If we`re late for class, the teacher _________ (be) angry.

3. If it ________ (snow) tonight, we`ll go skiing tomorrow.

4. If Ruth _______ (not visit) me, I`ll be sad.

5. If I go shopping tomorrow, I _______ (buy) your birthday present.

6. If Sally doesn`t like fantasy films, she _______ (not like) this DVD.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-11T19:07:17+01:00
1. wouldn't understand
2. will be
3. snows
4. doesn't visit
5. will buy
6. won't like
4 4 4
2010-02-11T19:08:12+01:00
1.will not understand.
2.will be
3.snows
4.doesn't visit
5.will buy
6.will not like


Jak masz IF to będzie czas present simple
Jak nie to future simple
2 5 2