Napisz list do rodziny znajomych anglików, u których mieszkałeś w czasie pobytu w Londynie
podziękuj za miły pobyt i prezent, poinformuj kiedy wróciłeś do domu i jak minęła podroż, napisz jaka była pogoda i jakie masz plany na resztę wakacji
wyraz nadzieje za kontynuacje znajomości i zaproś syna gospodarzy do siebie na przyszłoroczne wakacje

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-11T20:07:16+01:00
Welcome,
Since my departure from London, passed two weeks and I am already yearning for you.
Trip passed quickly. The plane got a hot meal and something to drink.
Unfortunately the weather was variable. Once the sun shone, 10 minutes later it was raining.
Many thanks for the gift. The shoes are very nice and practical.
I intend to spend the rest of the holiday visiting China. I'm going to learn how to do a Chinese soup. I hope that we will spread our knowledge. It would be very nice to me, if your son came to us for your next vacation.
Justyna
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-11T20:21:55+01:00
Dear ABC,

How are you? Hope you’re fine. I’m sorry I haven’t written for so long.

I’m writing to thank you for a stay and super present from you.
I came back on 30th July. But after that I was very tired and sleepy.
The weather was fantastic. Everyday I can caught the sun and visited very interested places. The rest of my holiday I’m going to spend on holiday camp. I think that will be intersting experience.
When it comes about our acquaintance, I hope that we’ll continue it via letters or e-mails. Apart from that I want to invite your son to me for a next holiday. I’ll be very happy.

Well, that’s all for now.
Keep in touch.
Regards,
XYZ
__________
132 słwa.

TŁUMACZENIE:
Drodzy ABC,

Jak się macie? Mam nadzieję, że w porzadku. Przepraszam, że nie piałam od dawna.

Piszę, by podziękować za pobyt i super prezent od was.
Wróciłam 30 lipca . ALe po powrocie byłam bardzo zmęczona i śpiąca. Pogoda była fantastyczna. Codziennie mogłam się opalać i zwiedzać ciekawe miejsca.
Resztę wakacji zamierzam spędzić na wakacyjnym obozie. Myślę że to będzie ciekawe doświadczenie.
Jezeli chodzi o naszą znajomość, mam nadzieję, że będziemy ją kontynuować poprzez listy i maile.
Poza tym chciała bym zaprosić waszego syna do mnie w następne wakacje. Byłabym bardzo szczęśliwa.

Cóż, to wszystko jak na razie.
Bądźcie w kontakcie.
Pozdrowienia,
XYZ

3 3 3