Cześć, jako pracę domową z angielskiego zadali nam przetłumaczyć swoje ulubione cytaty z piosenek, filmów itp. mógłby mi ktoś z tym pomóc? O.o

"Póki jeszcze twoje serce nie przestało dla mnie bić"
"Tam gdzie nie ma już dróg stanie mój drogowskaz"
"Możesz spotkać mnie tam, gdzie serce gra na duszy."

z góry bardzo dziękuję. :)

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-11T19:46:57+02:00
"As long as your heart did not stop for me beating yet"

" My sign-post will stand up There where there are already no roads"

"You can meet me there where heart plays
on soul."
1 5 1
2009-10-11T19:48:17+02:00
"As long as your heart does not have ceased to beat me"
******************************************************************
"Where there are no state roads my guide"
******************************************************************
"You can meet me where the heart plays the soul."
2009-10-11T19:50:34+02:00
"While your heart for I else not stop beat".
"There where my guide post does not have ways state ".
"There you can meet me, where heart plays on soul ".