W odpowiednim miejscu wstaw przysłówek
I am happy at the weekend.(always)
I go out on saturday morning.(often)
I meet my best frend at the cinema.(sometimes)
The films are interesing.(usually)
We see a boring film.(hardly ever)
We have pizza after the film.(sometimes)

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-11T20:10:44+02:00

I am always happy at the weekend.(always)
I often go out on saturday morning.(often)
I sometimes meet my best frend at the cinema.(sometimes)
The films are usually interesing.(usually)
We hardly ever see a boring film.(hardly ever)
We sometimes have pizza after the film.(sometimes)
2009-10-11T20:11:49+02:00
I am always happy at the weekend.
I often go out on Saturday morning.
I sometimes meet my best friend at the cinema.
The films are usually interesting.
We hardly ever see a boring film.
We sometimes have a pizza after the films.
  • izam
  • Początkujący
2009-10-11T20:12:24+02:00
I am always happy...
I often go out...
I sometimes meet...
The films are usually...
We hardly ever see...
We sometimes have...