Zad. 1
Zakreśl wyraz lub wyrażenie niepasujące do pozostałych.
1. aunt, nephew, monther, niece
2. art history, scienice, exams
3. easy, difficult, school, interesting
4. get, up six o'clock, get dressed, go home
5. husband, grandfather, aunt, friend
6. reustaurant, church, computer, museum
7. teacher, remember, understand, study
8. where, near, opposite, behind
Zad. 2
Uzupełnij zdania wyrazami i wyrażeniami z ramki.
boring, big, do our homework, go to school, I.T, history, Ireland, meet friends, noisy, park, P.E, grandmother, practise, brothers, revises, sister.
My family is very(1)______________. I've got one(2)_______________and two(3)_______________________. My(4)____________ lives near us. My sister is at university. She studies(5)_______________. She does a lot of exams and she(6)__________________ a lot. My brothers are very(7)________________! They play the drums in a pop group. They(8)__________________at home. I(9)____________________ with my brothers. There is a(10)_____________ opposite our school.. We often(11)______________________ there after school. My best frend is Sean. He's from (12)_________________. We often(13)______________ together after school. Our favourite subject is(14)__________________ because we love football. I'm not good at(15)________________, but I like playing computer games. My family is grea. It's never(16)__________________ in our house!
Zad. 3
Zakreśl prawidłową formę.
1. My cousin are/is from Montreal, in Canada.
2. He study/studies at university in New York.
3. He loves visiting/visit Great Britan.
4. There are/be a lot of parks in Montreal.
5. They speak/do speak French in Montreal.
6. French is a difficult langauage/language difficult.
7. I often go/ go often to Montreal in the summer.
8. I o speak/don't speak French.
Zad. 4
Ułuż wyrazy i wyrażenia w prawidłowej kolejności. Następnie napisz odpowiedzi.
1. Japanese? / Do / understand / you
No,___________
2. your freinds / Do / go / to school / on Wednesday?
Yes,___________
3. at theree o'clock? / your school / finisch / Does
No, ___________
4. computers / your freinds / Have / at home? / got
Yes,____________
5. a canteen / there / Is / your school? / in
Yes,____________
6. classroom / very / English / Is / big? / your
No,____________
7. playing / you / Do / your friends? / like / with / tennis
Yes, __________
8. your / best friend / Has / a dog? / got
No,______________

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-12T14:19:17+01:00
1. nephew, exams, school, six o'clock, friend, computer, teacher, where.
2. big. sister, brothers, grandmother, history,6. 7. practise, (16. boring) (12. Ireland) (11. meet friends)
3. 1.is 4. are 5.speak 6.difficult langauage 7.often go
4. do you understand Japanese? no, i don't
does your friends go to school on Wednestay? Yes, they does.
do you finisch your school at three o'clock? no, i don't
have you got your friends computer at home? yes, i have.
Is there a canteen in your school? yes, there is.
is your english classroom very big? no, it isn't
do you like playing tennis with your friends? yes, i do
has your best friend got a dog? no, she/he hasn't
3 3 3
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-12T14:22:45+01:00
Zad. 1
1. monther
2. exams
3. school
4. six o'clock
5. friend
6. computer
7. teacher
8. where
Zad. 2
P.E, practise, revises
My family is very(1) big. I've got one(2) sister and two(3) brothers. My(4) grandmother lives near us. My sister is at university. She studies(5) history. She does a lot of exams and she(6) do our homework a lot. My brothers are very(7) noisy! They play the drums in a pop group. They(8) practise at home. I(9) go to school with my brothers. There is a(10) park opposite our school. We often(11) meet friends there after school. My best friend is Sean. He's from (12) Ireland. We often(13) together after school. Our favourite subject is(14) P.E. because we love football. I'm not good at(15) I.T., but I like playing computer games. My family is great. It's never(16) boring in our house!
Zad.3
1. My cousin is from Montreal, in Canada.
2. He studies at university in New York.
3. He loves visiting Great Britan.
4. There are a lot of parks in Montreal.
5. They speak French in Montreal.
6. French is a difficult language difficult.
7. I often go to Montreal in the summer.
8. I don't speak French.
Zad. 4
Ułuż wyrazy i wyrażenia w prawidłowej kolejności. Następnie napisz odpowiedzi.
1. Do you understand Japanese?
No, I don't.
2. Do your friends go to school on Wednesday?
Yes, they do.
3. Does your school finish at theree o'clock?
No, it doesn't.
4. Have your friends got computers at home?
Yes, they have.
5. Is your school there in a canteen?
Yes, it is.
6. Is your English classroom very big?
No, it isn't.
7. Do you like playing tennis with your friends?
Yes, I do.
8. Has your best friend got a dog?
No, she hasn't.
2010-02-12T14:35:47+01:00
Zad1
1)mother
2)exams
3) school
4)get dressed
5)friend
6)computer
7)teacher
8)tu niestety nie wiem ;/
zad2
1)big
2)sister
3)brothers
4)grandmother
5)do our homework
6)noisy
7)meet friends
8)practise
9)
10)
11)
12)Ireland
13) P.E,
14)
15)boring
zad3
1 are
2 study
3 visiting
4 are
5 do
6 language difficult.
7 go often
8 do speak
zad4
1 Do you understand japanese?
2 Do your freinds go to school on Wednesday?
3 Does your school finisch at theree o'clock?
4 Have your freinds got computers at home?
5 Is there in a canteen your school?
6 Is your English classroom very big ?
7 Do you like tennis with playing your friends?
8 Has your best friend got a dog ?

Myślę , że chcoaż trochę Ci pomogłam :)
2 5 2