Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-12T14:23:01+01:00
Ciechocinek - a town in Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship.The city is located in Toruń Basin, in the wide valley of the Vistula, on the left bank of the River.Ciechocinek is a city with a spa. The city has almost no industry, there are many such Spa hospitals, sanatoriums, prewentorium, recreational centers (recreation and tourism), naturopathy works, pump room, hotels, restaurants, salt plant. The spa is rich in green parks and squares.Every year come many patients and visitors 52 thousand. In 1980, 85 thousand In 1987.In Ciechocinek is also Spa Park and the Jewish Cemetery.In the vicinity of Ciechocinek because of the need to protect its unique microclimate created a protected landscape area Ciechociński Plains area 36,814 ha.

To tyle ;D
Pozdrawiam^^
xD
2010-02-12T14:23:18+01:00
Ciechocinek jest miastem o charakterze uzdrowiskowym. W mieście praktycznie nie ma przemysłu, znajdują się tu m.in. szpitale uzdrowiskowe, sanatoria,, ośrodki wypoczynkowe (wczasowo-turystyczne), zakłady przyrodolecznicze, pijalnia wód mineralnych, hotele, restauracje, warzelnia soli. Część uzdrowiskowa bogata jest w zieleń parków, skwerów, kwietników i dywanów kwiatowych. Co roku przyjeżdża wielu kuracjuszy i turystów.W północnej części uzdrowiska znajduje się Park Zdrojowy, założony w 1875 – 1876 roku w stylu krajobrazowym z licznymi gatunkami drzew i krzewów.W okolicach Ciechocinka ze względu na potrzebę ochrony jego specyficznego mikroklimatu stworzono obszar chronionego krajobrazu.Powodzie nawiedzające Ciechocinek stanowiły przez wieki ważną przeszkodę w jego egzystencji i rozbudowie. Dla przeciwdziałania skutkom powodzi i celem umożliwienia dalszych inwestycji usypano w 1872 roku pierwszy w Ciechocinku wał przeciwpowodziowy długości 6500 m. W latach 1963-1970 wybudowano Elektrownię Wodną we Włocławku. Pełni ona również funkcję zbiornika retencyjnego chroniącego Ciechocinek przed powodziami.Część uzdrowiskowa bogata jest w zieleń parków, skwerów, kwietników i dywanów kwiatowych.
Ciechocinek is city about health resort character. There is no industry in city practically, m.in. are here the the health the resorts hospitals the, sanatoria,, rest centres (touristic) the, przyrodolecznicze institutions, the pump-room of mineral waters the, hotels, the restaurants, salt-works of salt. Health resort rich part is in greenness of parks, squares, flower beds and floral carpets. What it arrives year many patients and tourists.Spa Park in northern part of health resort is, put in 1875 – 1876 year in lanscape style with trees' numerous species and shrubs.The area in neighbourhoods of Ciechocinka with regard on need of protection his the specific microclimate was created the protected scenery.Haunting Ciechocinek floods made up by ages important obstacle in his existence and extension. For it counteraction it fares results and the aim of making possible more far investments was has piled up in 1872 year first in Ciechocinku the flood rampart of length 6500 m. It in years 1963 Water Power station-1970 was built was in Włocławku. Full moon she the function of retencyjnego reservoir protecting Ciechocinek before floods also.Health resort rich part is in greenness of parks, squares, flower.

Pozdro ;D
2010-02-12T16:32:47+01:00
Ciechocinek is a spa town in Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship, Poland, located on the Vistula River. The nearby settlements include Aleksandrów Kujawski, Odolion, Nowy Ciechocinek and the city of Toruń. Ciechocinek is known for its unique 'saline graduation towers'.During World War II the town functioned as one big military hospital and a health resort for German citizens (known to Germans as Hermannsbad from 1939 until 1945). Experts considered the local saline springs to be of extreme value and named the thermal spring no. 14 "a wonder of nature". The therapeutics qualities of Ciechocinek springs are directed toward curing cardiovascular, respiratory, orthopedic, traumatic, rheumatic, nervous system and women's diseases.

Mam nadzieję że pomogłam :)