Write sentences using the present simple or continuous passive from of the verbs in brackets.

3. Climbers at ACE (protect) by a saflety rope.
4. Smile -you're (photograph)
5. look! Mark (teach) to swim by Tara
6. Lifejackets (wear) for all watersports at ACE
7. Everyone (expect) to be in bed by 11pm.
8. The ponies (feed) now.

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-12T15:08:27+01:00
3.Climbers at ACE procteted by a saflety rope
4.Smile--you're photagraphing
5.look! Mark is teaching to swim by Tara
6.Lifejackets are weared for all watersports at ACE
7.Everyone are expected to be in bed by 11pm.
8.The ponies are feeding now.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-02-12T17:59:02+01:00
3.Climbers at ACE are being protected by a saflety rope
4.Smile- you're being photographed.
5. look! Mark is being teached how to swim by Tara
6. Lifejackets are weared for all watersports at ACE
7.Everyone is expected to be in bed by 11pm.
8. The ponies are being fed now.