Zad.1
Uzupełnij wyraz.
1.My dog isn"t horrible.He"s nice.
2.John isn"t tall.He"s s.......(słowo na 5 liter)
Zad.2
Przetłumacz :
jeż-
papuga-
świnka morska -
Zad.3
Napisz pytania:
1.Juan has got a rat.
Has Juan got a rat ?
2.The boys have got two dogs.
.................................?
3.Jenny has got a cat .
.................................?
4.The cat has got green eyes.
.................................?
5.Her parrots have got long tails.
.................................?
6.Uncle Ted has got a new pet.
.................................?

Jak by ktoś miał Activity Book New Friends 2 str.18 zad.1 (hasło 4)

Dam najlepszą :):):)



2

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-12T18:43:09+01:00
My dog isn"t horrible.He"s nice.
2.John isn"t tall.He"s s.......(słowo na 5 liter)
Zad.2
Przetłumacz :
jeż-
papuga-parrots
świnka morska -gumsea pig
Zad.3
Napisz pytania:
1.Juan has got a rat.
Has Juan got a rat ?
2.The boys have got two dogs.
......Have.....boys got the two dogs......................?
3.Jenny has got a cat .
............Has Jenny got a cat.....................?
4.The cat has got green eyes.
......................Has cat got green eyers...........?
5.Her parrots have got long tails.
..............Have parrots got long tails...................?
6.Uncle Ted has got a new pet.
.........................Has Uncle Ted got a new pet........?
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-12T18:46:58+01:00
2.John isn"t tall.He"s small.

jeż- hedgehog
papuga-parrot
świnka morska - guinea pig

2.The boys have got two dogs.
Have the boys got two dogs?
3.Jenny has got a cat .
Has Jenny got a cat?
4.The cat has got green eyes.
Has the cat got green eyes?
5.Her parrots have got long tails.
Have her parrots got long tails
6.Uncle Ted has got a new pet.
Has uncle Ted got a new pet.

Niestety książki już nie mam, ale możesz te zadanie z książki napisać tu :)
2 5 2