Zadanie z zastosowaniem should
PROSZĘ TYLKO TYCH KTÓRZY UMIEJĄ ROZWIĄZAĆ
Complete the sentences Use (you should) + one of these verbs

Clean, go, take, visit, watch, wear

1. When you play tennis (you shuld watch) the ball (to jest przykład)
2.It's late and you're very tired..................... to bed.
3................................your teeth twice a day.
4. If you have time ......................... the Science Museum It's
very intresting
5. When you're driving ....................... a seat belt
6.It's too far to walk from here to the station ............... a taxi

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-12T19:20:48+01:00
Clean, go, take, visit, watch, wear

1. When you play tennis (you shuld watch) the ball (to jest przykład)
2.It's late and you're very tired...YOU SHOULD GO.. to bed.
3............YOU SHOULD CLEAN.......your teeth twice a day.
4. If you have time ...YOU SHOULD VISIT..... the Science Museum It's
very intresting
5. When you're driving ...YOU SHOULD WEAR.......... a seat belt
6.It's too far to walk from here to the station ..YOU SHOULD TAKE.... a taxi

NA 100% DOBRZE.
1 5 1
2010-02-12T19:22:28+01:00
2. you should go
3. You should clean
4. you should visit
5. you should wear
6. you should take
1 5 1