Napisz po angielsku pocztówke do przyjaciółki z wakacji lub feri zimowych. Uwzględnij w niej miejsce, miasto w którym się znajdujesz, co tam robisz, o której wstajesz i kładziesz się spać , co robisz rano, co robisz po południu;)

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-12T20:09:42+01:00
Dear Julie,
How are you? I hope you are fine. It's my fourth day of holiday here in Paris. It's a marvellous city! I get up at about 8am. and go to bed in the late evening. My day is so busy. I do a lot of sightseeing since the morning. There is so much to do. We have already seen the Eiffel Tower and Versailles. I love French food so I have a delicious luch in local restaurants. In the afternoon I go shopping but prices are quite high. Write to me soon.
Yours David

pozdr. i proszę o naj ;)
2010-02-12T22:49:58+01:00
Dear Anna,
How you doing? It's my two day of holiday here in London. It's a beautifull town! I get up at about 9am and I go to sleep around 21pm. My day is so very curious. There is so much to do. We have already seen the muzeum. I love UK food so great. In the afternoon I go shopping but prices are quite high. So you soon.
Yours Kasia.