Napisz po angielsku krótkie (ale nie za krótkie) streszczenie do podanego tekstu. (tekst można przetłumaczyć na translatorze http://translator.telewizor.eu/. Albo pisać na moje gg 888723.
(Powinno zawierać 10 lub około 10 zdań).

Once upon a time . . . a little mouse decided to go and see the world.
Packing some food for the journey, he carefully locked his door and set off
for the unknown. And what a wonderful world he saw! Tall trees, rolling
countryside, flowers and butterflies he had never set eyes on before. On he
hiked till, tired out, he came to a peasant's cottage. After eating some of
his packed lunch, he thought he would inspect what, to him, was a peculiar
sort of building. He entered the farmyard and his eyes grew round as saucers:
there in front of him were two strange animals he had never seen before. One
was large and handsome, with four legs, covered all over with soft fur, and
sporting splendid white whiskers that gave it a solemn respectable air. It was
dozing against the wall. The other, a two-legged creature, had red, yellow and
green feathers and a fierce, bad-tempered look. A pair of cruel eyes in a
red-crested head glared at the little mouse.
"How do you do, sir! How do you do..." began the mouse's greeting, as he
felt foollsh at not knowing the stranger's name. But the feathered creature
simply puffed out its chest, screeched a loud "Cocka-doodle-doo!" and strutted
towards the mouse, now paralyzed with fear. The little mouse saw the big
yellow beak hovering over him. "I must run!" he squeaked, turning tail and
fleeing as fast as his legs would carry him. He spied a hole in the wall and
dived into it. Inside, three faces stared at him in amazement.
"Where did you appear from?" they asked.
"I've come . . ." gasped the little mouse breathlessly, ". . . from far
away! Where am I now?"
"This is our home. We're field mice. What happened?" And the little mouse
told them about the animals he had met in the farmyard: one handsome and
harmless, the other brightly coloured and ferocious. The three field mice
laughed. "Calm down," they said. "Have a cup of coffee. Don't you realize the
danger you were in? The creature that frightened you is only a cock, but the
nice harmless one is our deadliest enemy, the cat! If he'd seen you, you
wouldn't be here to tell the tale. As you see, you can't always judge by
appearances''

(podkreślam nie tłumaczenie tekstu tylko streszczenie po angielsku.).(Powinno zawierać 10 lub około 10 zdań).

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-13T19:05:34+01:00
Little mouse świat.Gdy dreamed he came to see the rural cottage was talking with the animals have never in my life have not yet widział.Zwierzęta it is not thought to pouczyły pretenses
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-13T19:17:48+01:00
One time there was a little mouse. It want to see a huge world. He was enchanted.
After couple of time, he came to a peasant's cottage. He was going to eat something. Suddenly, he saw two strange animals. First was quite handsome, but the second one was not very nice. It was staring at the mouse and strutted torward it. The mouse started to run. It run to the mouse field. When it tell to other mice about it, they were laughing. It turned out that the handsome animal was dangerous cat, and the second one was a normal hen.