Mógłby mi ktoś sprawdzic ten tekst ??? Sama go napisałam i nie wiem czy dobrze. Tekst miał byc w czasie Present Simple. Prosze pisać wszystkie poprawki. Z góry dziękuję ;*****

On Saturday morning, first I take a bath and I dress. Next, I eat breakfast that is pancakes with fruits. Then, I to do one's my homework and I go to the White Gallery, becouse I must buy present for Kasia for her birthday. After that, I go on tea to my grandmother and grandfather. Next I clean my room and I eat dinner. Finally, my autn goes to me. I go to bed at 10 p.m o'clock.

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-13T10:57:23+01:00
On Saturday morning, first I take a bath and I dress. Next, I eat breakfast that is pancakes with fruits. Then, I do my homework and I go to the White Gallery, becouse I must buy present for Kasia for her birthday. After that, I go on tea to my grandmother and grandfather. Next I clean my room and I eat dinner. Finally, my aunt goes to me. I go to bed at 10 p.m o'clock.

:) trzecie zdanie ( tak to wporządku)
1 3 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-13T11:01:39+01:00
Ja bym poprawiła:
Then, I to do one's my homework - Then I do my homework
becouse I must buy present for Kasia for her birthday - becAuse I must buy present for Kasias birthday
Finally, my autn goes to me - finally, my aunt COMES to me
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-02-13T11:06:19+01:00
Powinno być :For breakfast I have pancase with fruits
Jeszcze: I do my homework (tak jest prościej, a to one's nie jest wymagane)
no i: i must buy present for Kasia's bitrhday
możesz jeszcze napisać po prostu:grandparents
jeszcze: ''have a dinner''
a ciocia ''come'' , nie ''goes''

Na tyle potrafię pomóc