Wpisz much many lub a lot of
1.How.......... times have you seenthe film?
2. How......... noney do you spend daily?
3. How......... time will we have if we leave now?
4. How......... travellers visit tkis place every year?
5. Are there......... eggs in the fridge?
6. Adam can tell....... funny jokes.
7.Susan has read read ....... books in German.
8.There aren't ....... bottles of milk.


Odpowiedzcie proszę!!!

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-13T12:57:19+01:00
1.How many times have you seenthe film?
2. How much money do you spend daily?
3. How lot of time will we have if we leave now?
4. How many travellers visit tkis place every year?
5. Are there many eggs in the fridge?
6. Adam can tell a funny jokes.
7.Susan has read read lot of books in German.
8.There aren't a bottles of milk.
1 3 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-13T13:05:01+01:00
1. How many times have you seen the film?
2. How much money do you spend daily?
3. How much time will we have if we leave now?
4. How many travellers visit this place every year?
5. Are there a lot of eggs in the fridge?
6. Adam can tell a lot of funny jokes.
7. Susan has read read a lot of books in German.
8. There aren't many bottles of milk.

Myślę, że jest dobrze, aczkolwiek nie jestem pewna co do 8 przykładu. Pozdrawiam.
2010-02-13T13:33:21+01:00
1. many
2.much
3. many
4. many
5. a lot of
6.much
7. a lot of
8. a lot of