Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-13T15:40:05+01:00
LEW
I want to describe the animal is a lion. His head is decorated with beautiful, large eyes, surrounded by lashes, as well as the great golden mane. The average construction carnivore very well adapted to killing animals. Posada extraordinary ear for sharp, long fangs and claws. Its teeth are adapted for stewing, meat and tearing apart their victims. Mammal has hair the color of sand. It is not without reason that the animal was called the "king of the animals."


BOCIAN


White plumage except for black feathers and tail. Red legs and beak. Long neck, stretched out in flight to the front. The skin around the eye black, iris dark brown or gray. Given the underdeveloped pectoral muscles frequently uses the glider flight, or using the surface of its wings and rising warm air currents. The strength of their muscles years reluctantly and only over short distances. Way flight like black stork, the flight in the air has to give a few jumping jacks. Flies flocks in August and September, and returned in March and April. Mainly, you can hear the rattle when the returns on the nest or during mating, when the neck bends, so that puts her head on his back. Know how to whistle.
1 5 1
2010-02-13T15:40:25+01:00
BOCIAN:
White plumage except for black feathers and tail. Red legs and beak. Long neck, stretched out in flight to the front. The skin around the eye black, iris dark brown or gray. Given the underdeveloped pectoral muscles frequently uses the glider flight, or using the surface of its wings and rising warm air currents. The strength of their muscles years reluctantly and only over short distances. Way flight like black stork, the wzbicia in the air has to give a few jumping jacks. Flies flocks in August and September, and returned in March and April. Mainly, you can hear the rattle when the returns on the nest or during mating, when the neck bends, so that puts her head on his back. Know how to whistle.

LEW:
The lion is a very big cat, tiger, only outgoing size. Solid body with four powerful, highly umięśnionymi feet, tipped with sharp claws, equipped with powerful jaws are perfectly suited to powalania and kill even very large animals. Over short distances can reach speeds of 60 km / h. It is rather sprinter rather than long-distance runner.
Mouth
Next - next herd life - a hallmark lions among other cat communities is strongly marked sexual dimorphism. Males are about 20-35% higher, 50% heavier than females and have a mane of long hair around the head and neck, occurring on the shoulders - with the exception of the male population of Tsavo and Senegal, whose mane does not exist or is residual.
Lions hair is light brown, white on the belly and inner parts of legs, ears back, and black mane of a male deer (brown-yellow) for strawberry, cream to almost black. Is encountered - albeit rare - form of a white coat. Young have spots that disappear with age.
Under favorable conditions, the roar of a lion can be heard from a distance of five kilometers [18]. Dominant males in the herd roar to announce their presence on foreign territory occupied (terytorializm), and members of the flock indicate its current location.
1 5 1