Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
  • Elv
  • Rozwiązujący
2010-02-13T21:15:43+01:00
My favourite transport is my bike. It’s red and blue. It’s my favourite transport, because I can ride on it wherever I want. I can took it with me almost everywhere – mountains, seaside, etc. And it help me to kip fit. I ride a bike everyday for two hours as an exercise. For me riding a bike is a very good fun and I enjoy it very much.

Mój ulubiony transport to mój rower. Jest czerwono niebieski. Jest moim ulubionym środkiem transportu, ponieważ mogę na nim pojechać gdzie chcę. Mogę go zabrać ze sobą wszędzie - góry, wybrzeże, itd. I pomaga mi dbać o linię. Codziennie jeżdżę rowerem przez 2 godziny jako ćwiczenia. Dla mnie, jazda rowerem jest świetną zabawa i uwielbiam to.

:)
Nie pasuje mi tylko 'I can ride on it". Nie jestem pewna czy tam powinno być on ^^'
Pisałam sama :)
2010-02-13T21:34:20+01:00
Moim ulubionym środkiem transportu jest zdecydowanie samolot. Możemy spodziewać się tam pełnego komfortu. Podczas długiego lotu obsługują nas stewardessy. Możemy dostać coś do jedzenia i do picia. Samo jedzenie jest raczej smaczne. Siedzenia są wygodne i czyste. W czasie lotu można się czasem przespacerować pomiędzy siedzeniami. Możemy też podziwiać widoki przez okno.
Nie lubię autobusów. Jest tam duży tłok. Jest gorąco i duszno, a za oknem nic nie widać, bo jest zaparowane. Rzadko mogę usiąść. Poza tym siedzenia są brudne. I w autobusach można spotkać kieszonkowców...

My favourite transport is a plane indeed. We can expect full of comfort there. During a long flight stewardess' serve us. We can get something to eat and drink. The food is rather tasty. Seats are comfortable and clean. During the flight we can take a walk between the seats. We can admire views through a window.
I don't like any buses. There is a big croud there. It's hot and sultrily there and I can't see anything through a window, because it's misted. I seldom can sit. And seats are dirty. And in some buses we can meet some pickpockets...