Uzupelnij zdania odpowiednia forma czasu past simple
1.my exams.... (be) very well
2.where....(you live) in England?
3.my children....(not/play) a computer game last night.
4. I (phone) my friend yesterday
5. the bus ....(not be) on time this morning.

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-13T17:32:02+01:00
1. was
2. were yyou live
3. weren't play
4.phoned
5.wasn't
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
  • iMK
  • Rozwiązujący
2010-02-13T17:33:15+01:00
1. Was
2. Did you live
3. Didn't play
4. Phoned
5. Wasn't