Proszę o rozwiązanie tego zadania. ; ( Dam 20 pkt

Answer the questions about yourself.

What time do you usually get up on weekdays ?

What time do you get up at the weekend ?

Do you walk to school or take the bus ?

What time do you get home from school ?

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-13T18:17:13+01:00
1)I usually get up at eight o'clock a.m. on the weekdays.
2) I get up half past eight a.m. on the weekend.
3)I take a bus to school.
4) I get home from school at four o'clock p.m.
2010-02-13T20:56:06+01:00
1) I usually get up at 6 o`clock on weekdays.
2) I get up at 10 o`clock at the weekend.
3) I take the bus.
4) I get home from school at 3 o`clock.