Mieszkam w małej miejscowości Aleksandrów-Kujawski. Moim zdaniem miejscowość ta jest stara, a jednocześnie są tu nowoczesne budynki takie jak np."nowe sklepy'', albo ''pomniki''. Moja miejscowość jest raczej spokojna, posiada szerokie ulice. Ciekawe miejsca do zwiedzenia do np. '' kościół'' ,''pomnik lotników polskich'' ,'' sanatorium'' ,'' nasza szkoła'' itp. Osobiście nie lubię mojej miejscowości dlatego, że moim zdaniem nie ma tu nic ciekawego jak dla mnie. W przyszłości nie chciałabym tu mieszkać tylko w USA blisko mojej ulubionej piosenkarki i tancerki Vanessy Hudgens.

prosze pszetlumaczcie mi to na jezyk angielski,ale bez translatora,
plis,dam naj:)

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-02-13T19:39:34+01:00
I live in a small town Alexandroff-Kujawski. In my opinion, this is an old town, while there are modern buildings such as "the new stores'', or''monuments''. My village is rather peaceful, has wide streets. Interesting places to visit for example,''the church '',''monument to Polish airmen'',''sanitarium'',''''our school, etc. Personally, I do not like my village because I think there is nothing interesting for me. In the future I would not want to live here only in the U.S. almost my favorite singer and dancer, Vanessa Hudgens.
2010-02-13T19:51:17+01:00
I live in small locality Aleksandrów-Kujawski.In my opinion this village is try, but they are simultaneously here new shops,but new monuments. My locality is rather quiet, it owns wide streets. Curious places for touring for church, monument airman polish, sanatorium, our school. I do not like my locality personally, T hat has curious nothing as for I in my opinion here. I would not like to live my favorite singer in future in USA here only near and dancers Vanessy Hudgens.