Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-13T20:49:19+01:00
A ghost story
I was on holiday with my brother. We were staying in an old hotel. In the middle of the night, I woke up. There were two old women. They were wearing blue dresses. They were moving very fast. They weren’t looking at me, but it was frightening! They didn’t speak to me. After that, they disappeared and I didn’t see them again. I’m sure! It was a haunted hotel.

nie mam przetłumaczenia. sorka;)
1 1 1
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-02-13T20:50:08+01:00
Któregoś roku trzy przyjaciółki założyły się o to że pójdą w Zaduszki do kościoła o północy. Wtedy była to zimna, ciemna noc. Wszystkie były ubrane w futra. Kościół podczas zaduszek zawsze jest otwarty dlatego też bez problemu weszły do środka, gdy siedziały w ławkach poczuły nagle chłód. Światła się paliły, a drzwi zaczęły się same otwierać. W pobliżu ołtarza było słychać odgłosy kroków jednak nikogo nie było widać. W pewnym momencie kobiety ujrzały jak dusze zmarłych ludzi podchodzą bliżej ołtarza. Przyjaciółki się wystraszyły gdyż dusze patrzyły na nie z dziwnym wyrazem "twarzy". Postanowiły uciec z tego przerażającego miejsca. Gdy próbowały wydostać się z kościoła zobaczyły że dusze dobierają się do nich. Prawdopodobnie dlatego że wiedziały że one żyją. Kobiety z coraz to większym strachem próbowały uciec z kościoła lecz dusze ciągły je do siebie za futra które kobiety miały na sobie. Udało im się wydostać na zewnątrz mimo to czuły ze dusze biegną nadal za nimi. Po paru minutach wszystko się skończyło. Kobiety bezpiecznie dotarły do domu. Gdy jedna ściągnęła futra dostrzegła że jest ono uszkodzone. Zamiast gładkiego w dotyku było postrzępione. Kobiety postanowiły spalić te futro gdyż obawiały się ze dusze wyczują je i powrócą.



One year, three friends set up to do so that they will follow in All Saints' Day to the church at midnight. Then it was a cold, dark night. All were dressed in furs. Church during zaduszek is always open so easily come to the center, where they sat in the pews felt a sudden chill. Lights are burning and the doors began to open themselves. Near the altar was heard footsteps but no one was in sight. At some point, the women saw the souls of dead people are approaching closer to the altar. Friend is frightened because the souls are not looked at the strange word "face". Have decided to escape from this terrifying place. When you tried to get out of the church saw the souls to co-opt them. Probably because they know that they live. Women with more and more fear of the church tried to escape but the souls of them continuously for their fur which women wore. They managed to escape still feel the souls of them still run. After a few minutes everything was over. The women arrived safely home. When one pulled fur noticed that it is damaged. Instead of a smooth to the touch was ragged. The women decided to burn the fur because it feared the souls will sense it and come back.
1 5 1