Napisz czasowniki w nawiasach w odpowiedniej formie czasu Present Simple lub Present Continuous.

Dear Carol
I (have) ... a good time here in Rome. At the moment I (sit)... outsidea cafe and I (drink)... a lovely glass of fresh orange juice. The sun (shine)... but it's not too bright for me because I (wear)... my sunglasses and a hat. Hats are the fashion in Rome this summer. The women usually (wear)... straw hats with flowers in them and the men often (have)... baseball caps. All the young people here (go)... around on little motorbikes. Often they (not/wear)... helmets. Salvatore (not/think)... it's dangerous but I (know)... he's wrong. Peter (take)... a lot of photos at the moment. He sometimes (get up)... at six in the morning because the light is best then.He often (go)... to the Piazza Navona and (take)... pictures of the fountains in the early morning light. He (not/like)... crowds of people and Rome is quite empty at six in the morning. I (not/get up)... before nine. I (like)... my sleep! What time (you/get up)... on works days? (You/have)... good weather in England or is it raining? (Mark/work) hard for his exams? When (Kate and Rod/get married)...? You know we usually (stay)... at Serena Hotel. Well this year, we (not/stay)... there. But our room here at the Minerva is excellent. It (not/have) a very good view but somebody (clean)... it every day and it's very comfortable.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-13T22:33:10+01:00
Dear Carol
I have a good time here in Rome. At the moment Iam siting... outsidea cafe and I (drinking... a lovely glass of fresh orange juice. The sun shine... but it's not too bright for me because Iam (wearing... my sunglasses and a hat. Hats are the fashion in Rome this summer. The women usually wears... straw hats with flowers in them and the men often have... baseball caps. All the young people here go... around on little motorbikes. Often they don't wear. helmets. Salvatore don't think... it's dangerous but I know he's wrong. Peter are taking a lot of photos at the moment. He sometimes gets up... at six in the morning because the light is best then.He often go... to the Piazza Navona and taking... pictures of the fountains in the early morning light. He isn't like... crowds of people and Rome is quite empty at six in the morning. I am not getting up... before nine. I like... my sleep! What time Do you get up... on works days? You have... good weather in England or is it raining?Does Mark works hard for his exams? When Kate and Rod get married ..? You know we usually stay.. at Serena Hotel. Well this year, we don't stay.. there. But our room here at the Minerva is excellent. It don't have a very good view but somebody clean it every day and it's very comfortable.
5 4 5
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-02-13T22:46:19+01:00
1)have
2) I'm sitting
3) I'm drinking
4) wear
5) have
6) go
7) don't wear
8) doesn't think
9) know
10) is taking
11) gets up
12) goes
13) takes
14) doesn't like
15) don't get up
16) like
17)do you get up
18) have you
19) work
20) kate and Rod get married
21) stay
22) don't stay
23) don't have
24) cleans
1 3 1
2010-02-13T23:14:23+01:00
1) am having
2)am sitting
3)am drinking
4)is shining
5)am wearing
6)wear
7)have
8)go
9)don't wear
10)doesn't think
11)know
12)is taking
13)doesn't like
14)don't get up
15)like
16)do you get up
17)have you
18)Does Mark work
19)do Kate and Rod get married
20)stay
21)aren't staying
22)doesn't have
23)cleans
3 5 3