Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-14T12:25:07+01:00
A: What time is it?
B: It's seventeen past twelve.

A: What time is it?
B: It's three o'clock.

A: What time is it?
B: It's half past nine.

A: What time is it?
B: It's half past eight.

A: What time is it?
B: It's four o'clock fifeteen.

A: What time is it?
B: It's fifeteen to one.

A: What time is it?
B: It's fifeteen past eight.

A: What time is it?
B: It's fifeteen to eleven.
1 5 1
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-02-14T12:28:18+01:00
( 12:17) [03.00] [09.30] (8.30) [04:15] [12:45] (8.15] (10:45]
1) What time is it? it's seventeen past twelve p.m.
2)What time is it? it's three o'clock a.m.
3)What time is it? it's half past nine a.m.
4)What time is it? it's half past eight a.m.
5)What time is it? it's fifteen past four a.m.
6)What time is it? it's quarter to one p.m.
7)What time is it? it's quarter past eight a.m.
8)What time is it? it's quarter to eleven a.m