Odpowiedzi

  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-02-14T13:01:51+01:00
That's my travel diary.

First day,
(9.02.2010yr)
When I arrived at the airport in Republic Of Dominican, I bought some cookies, magazines and a little cup of coffee, to had some energy kick!. I sat down in a restaurant. After that I took a cab and went to the Hotel. Yeah I was five star resort called Hilton Towers! Rooms were very luxuries and comfortable.

Second day,
(10.02.2010)
When I got up at 10 a.m. first thing which I did, was
reservation for a 1 day trip around the island. It cost me $199. I paid by a credit card, then I returned to hotel room, and took out my smaller bag. I packed some things to it, I was ready for a trip. At 5 p.m. bus took me for a trip.

Third day,
(11.02.2010)
Ohh, Night trip around the coast was fantastic, I took some pictures. We saw people who were training Nordic Walking.
Finally when we arrived at tent camp. I left my bag near the tree. When I came back from toilet, I realized that someone stole my camera. I was really sad.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-14T14:03:40+01:00
Three days ago, I went to my grandma. She cooked cake for me. Cake was delicious. I love cakes! With my young cousin I built a big castle of toy bricks. It was very beautiful.

Two days ago, I did the shopping for my mum. I bought wegetables and buillon cubes. At the evening I met my friends. We listened music and We ordered pizza. She was terrible!

Yesterday I swam in the pool and I went to skating ring with my friends. I ate delicious fish and chips.