Zakreśl odpowiedni wyraz.

Alice-Let's make a chocolate cheesecake!
Nathan-OK!Have we got a few/any chocolate?
Alice-Yes,there's a few/a little chocolate in the cupboard.How much/many do we need?
Nathan-A lot,about two big tins/bars.
Alice-We haven't got enough.We can buy some/any.
Nathan-And of course,we need a/some cheese too.
Alice-We've got a few/a little cheese in the fridge.Look at the recipe.How much/many flour do we need?
Nathan-About a cup.And we need a/some water.And what about a/an egg?How much/many eggs do we need?
Alice-Two.We need some/any sugar and some/any butter.Oh,dear.We haven't got some/any sugar.
Nathan-We can buy a bowl/packet of sugar in the shop,too.

Proooooooooooooooooooooszę szybko!

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-14T14:32:43+01:00
1) any
2) a little
3) much
4) bars
5) some
6) some
7) a few
8) much
9) some
10) an
11) many
12) some
13) some
14) any
15) packet

proszę ;*
6 4 6
2010-02-14T14:34:06+01:00
Any
a little
much
bars
some
some
a little
many
a
an
some
any
packet

jestem pierwsza więc................ mam nadzięje że pomogłam
4 4 4
2010-02-14T17:00:37+01:00
1)few zakreśl
2) Little zakreśl
3)bars zakreśl
4)any zakreśl
5)some zakreśl
6)hew i many
7)some i an i many
8)any i some i any
9) bowl
4 3 4