Wpisz will i be going to.

A: have you seen my glasses?
b: no,I haven't,but I ...... help you look for them if you like.

A: why are you packing?
b: we ............... spend the weekend at our cottage.

A: daniel likes sport,doesn't he?
B: Yes,he does. He says he........... be a football player when he grows up.

A: did you take the book back to the library?
b: I totally forgot. I............. take it back this afternoon.

A: I have got a terrible headache.
B: I........... get you an aspirin.

A: We have got to hurry. we don't have much time.
B: Don't worry. I ........... be ready in no time.

A: Is Sarah coming to the cinema with us?
B: I don't think so. She............. work late tonight.

A: Do you want a lift to work?
B: No thanks. John............ drive me.

Tyle :* bardzo proszę i dziękuje za pomoc.

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-14T14:39:29+01:00
1. will
2. are going to
3. will
4. -
5. will
6. i'm going to
7. she is going to
8. is going to

mam nadzieję, że pomogłam ;)
2 3 2
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-14T14:39:57+01:00
A: have you seen my glasses?
b: no,I haven't,but I will help you look for them if you like.

A: why are you packing?
b: we are going to spend the weekend at our cottage.

A: daniel likes sport,doesn't he?
B: Yes,he does. He says he will be a football player when he grows up.

A: did you take the book back to the library?
b: I totally forgot. I will take it back this afternoon.

A: I have got a terrible headache.
B: I'm going to get you an aspirin.

A: We have got to hurry. we don't have much time.
B: Don't worry. I will be ready in no time.

A: Is Sarah coming to the cinema with us?
B: I don't think so. She's going to work late tonight.

A: Do you want a lift to work?
B: No thanks. John will drive me.
2 5 2
2010-02-14T14:46:11+01:00
1 B. will
2.we are going to
3.will
4.will
5.am going to
6.will
7.is going to
8. will
1 5 1