WYRAZY W NAWIASACH NAPISZ W ODPOWIEDNIEJ FORMIE ;P

I (buy) a new ipod a week ago it was broken it didn't play any music. I (take) it to the shop and asked for a refund. The shopkeeper wanted to see the receipt, luckly I (have ) it so I (show) it to him He (speak) to his menager and he finally(agree) to give my money back.

My sister(get) a CD from me for her B-day last month but when she (open) the case there shot to complain I (give) the shopkeeper the reciept and the empty case and (ask) for a new CD. The shopkeeper (speak) to his menager who (belive) me and (agree) to exchange the CD for me luckily they (find) the same title.

DAJE NAJ !!! ;D

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-14T15:19:49+01:00
I boughta new ipod a week ago it was broken it didn't play any music. I took it to the shop and asked for a refund. The shopkeeper wanted to see the receipt, luckly I had it so I showed it to him He speaked to his menager and he finally agreed to give my money back.

My sister got a CD from me for her B-day last month but when she (open) the case there shot to complain I gave the shopkeeper the reciept and the empty case and asked for a new CD. The shopkeeper spoke to his menager who belived me and agred to exchange the CD for me luckily they fought the same title.
2010-02-14T15:21:42+01:00
Buy-->Bought
Take-->Took
Have-->Had
Show-->Showed
Speak-->Spoke
Agree-->Agred(chyba albo przez dwa "e")
Get-->Got
Open-->Opened
Give-->Gave
Ask-->Asked
Speak-->Spoke
belive-->belived
find-->Found
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-14T16:53:36+01:00
Bought, took, had, have shown, spoke, agreed, got, opened, gave, asked, spoke, believed, agreed, found