5) Make sentences ( guess!)
1. I think David Beckham is keen on rap music.
2. ...................................................
3. ...................................................
4.....................................................
5.....................................................

ramka jaka mam namalowaną w cwiczeniach :
David Beckham is crazy at high places
Daniel Craig is good on rap music
Kylie Minogue isn't very fond of cars
Adam Małysz isn't keen about flying
Britney Spears is keeen on making clothes




Prosze pomóżcie !!!

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-14T16:02:15+01:00
Friends 3, tak? Miałam to na lekcji.

I think daniel craig is crazy about cars.
I think kylie minogue isn't keen on high places.
I think Adam małysz is good at making clothes. (xd)
I think Britney spears isn't very fond of flying.
53 4 53
2010-02-14T21:53:02+01:00
2. I think Adam Małysz is crazy about flying.
3. I think Daniel Craig isnt very fond of high places.
4. I think Kylie Minogue isnt keen on cars.
5. I think Britney Spears is good at making clothes.

; )) miałam to na angielskim prywatnym ;D
41 4 41
2. I think Adam Małysz is crazy about flying. 
3. I think Daniel Craig isnt very fond of high places. 
4. I think Kylie Minogue isnt keen on cars.
5. I think Britney Spears is good at making clothes.