Odpowiedzi

2009-10-12T17:17:19+02:00
Present Simple:
1. She washes the dishes.
2. He does his homework.
3. I tidy up.
4. They play computer games.
5. We read the book.

Prestent Continious:
1. I'm helping my mum.
2. He's sleeping.
3. She's ironing. (Ona prasuje.)
4. We're listening to music.
5. They're going shopping.
2009-10-12T17:19:20+02:00
PRESENT CONTINUES
I am watching TV now.
You are waiting on me.
I am telling my story.
Is she making a cake now ?
I am doing your homework now.

PRESENT SIMPLE
I play football every sunday.
I watch Horrors.
I always do my homework on time.
He loves his girlfriend.
They collect stemps.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-12T17:21:30+02:00
P.S I can play the guitar.
He can speak english.
She has got a sisters.
It usually gets up at 7 o'clock.

P.C You are eatting a banana.
They aren't dancing.
You are swimming.
We aren't running.
She's juggling.