1.Dopisz pytania do podanych odpowiedzi.
a. My parents have breakfast at quater to eight.

b. I go to school on the tram .

c.It takes half on hour to get to school

d.I get to school at quater to nine

e.Jane leaves school at half past three

f.We get home at four o'clock

g.I do my homework,and then I play sport or watch TV.

2.Przetłumacz zdania.
-Jest piętnaście po czwartej
-Chcemy kupić samochód
-Nie jadamy obiadu w domu.
-Czy mieszkacie w Polsce?
-O której wrcasz do domu ?
-On nie czyta gazet.
-Ona nie lubi matematyki, bo jest trudna
-Czy ona chodzi piesz do szkoły?
-Potrzebuję komputera

3Uzupełnij tekst podanymi słówkami:Why , time , late , like , true , don't , Half , Really
Susan:What........do you get up, Dave ?
Dave;.....Past eight , usually .
Susan : That's really ....... ! I get up at half past six !
Dave ......do you get up at half past six ?
Susan; I ........doing my homework in the morning .
Dave .........?
Susan : Yes it's ......
Dave : I ....... believe you !

4.Popraw zdania
-She's got problem.
-We has supper at eight o'clock.
-How does you go to school?
-I get kome at past quater seven.
-Tony lives in big house.
-They doesn't like cats.
-Do you eat kangaroos ?-Yes I am
-It take five munte to walk home
-Maths are my favourite subjects.

UWAGA daje 100 punktow wiec wymagam ! muszą być wszystkie zadanie rozwiązane i musza byc dobrze bo inaczej dodam jako spam .

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-14T20:00:20+01:00
1. a-when your parents have brekfast?
b- what you go to school?
c -nie wiem ;x
d -when do you get to school?
e - when Jane leave school?
f - when we get home?
g- what do you do, as do homework?

2.
it's fiveteen past four.
We want buy a car.
Us don't eat dinner in home.
If live in Poland?
Whose come to home?
He doesn't read newspaper
he doesn't like maths, because is boring
If he go on foot to school?
i need computer.

3. time
half
late
why
like
really
true
don't

4. she's has got problem
we have...
how do you...
i get come at quater past seven
they dont' like cats
yes. i do
maths is my ...
4 2 4
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-14T20:06:11+01:00
1
a)what time do your parents have breakfast?
b)how do you go to school?
c)how long does it take you to go to school?
d)what time do you go to school?
e)when does jane leaves school?
f)what time do we get home?
g)what do you do in your free time?
2.
it's a quarter past four
we want to buy a car
we don't have dinner at home.
do you live in poland?
what time are you coming back home?
she doesn't like IT, coz' it's hard.
does she get to school on foot?
i need a computer
3.
time
half
late
really
like
why?
true
believe
4.
she's got a problem.
we had supper at eight o'clock.
how do you get to school
i get home at a quarter past seven.
tony lives in a big house.
do you eat kangooros? yes i do.
it takes me five minutes to get home.
maths is my favourite subject
4 4 4