Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-14T21:37:49+01:00
I'd like to express my opinion on TV commercials. In my opinion they often doesn't say the truth about advertised products. It's done in order to encourage people to buy them but I don't think anyone who watch them would like to be cheated. Another reason why I'm against commercials is that they last too long. It annoys me when I have to wait till it finish to watch my favourite TV show. That's why I don't like commercials.

Chciał(a)bym wyrazic moja opinie na temat reklam telewizyjnych. Moim zdaniem czesto nie mowia one prawdy o reklamowanych produktach. Robi sie to zeby zachecic ludzi do ich kupowania ale nie sądze ze ktokolwiek chcialby byc oczykiwany. Kolejnym powodem dlaczego jestem przeciwko reklamom jest to ze za dlugo trwaja. Denerwuje mnie kiedy musze czekac az sie skoncza zeby obejrzec moje ulubione show. Wlasnie dlatego nie lubie reklam.

prosze o naj :)
1 5 1
2010-02-15T01:54:47+01:00
I am against telvision commercials because they dont always tell the truth about the products they are advertising. Most of the time the truth is exagerated to make the pruduct more apealing to the custumer being targeted.
I am also opposed to television comercials because they intefere with programs that i am tring to watch on television. There always seens to be a comercial at te most immportant part of a movie. In the end i think that television comercials are a complete waste of time and money.