Write the Questions in the correct order.The writr short answers.
1.sleping/is/your teacher ?
2.are//studying/you?
3.your best friend/shopping//is ?
4.working/are/your parents /.
5.are/writing/your classmates?
6.you/are/watching TV ?

Mają być pytania i odpowiedzi : )

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-14T20:38:16+01:00
Is your teacher sleeping? Yes, she is
Are you studing Yes, I am
Is your best friend shopping? Yes, she is
Are your parents working? Yes, they are
Are your classmates writting? Yes, they are
Are you watching tv? Yes, I am
2010-02-14T20:41:58+01:00
1.sleping/is/your teacher ? -> Is your teacher sleeping ? (No, she isn't.)
2.are//studying/you? -> Are you studying? (Yes, I am.)
3.your best friend/shopping//is ? -> Is your best friend shopping ? (No, she isn't.)
4.working/are/your parents /-> Are your parents working ? (Yes, they are.)
5.are/writing/your classmates? -> Are your classmates writing? (troche bez sensuy zdanie, nie wiem jak odp.. na pytanie czy twoi koledzy szkolni piszą ;/ ?)
6.you/are/watching TV ? -> Are you watching TV ? (No, I'm not.)
2010-02-14T21:16:02+01:00
Is your teacher sleepping?
Yes, he is./Yes, he' sleepping.

Are you studying?
Yes, I'm studying.

Is your best friend shopping?
Yes, he's shopping.

Are your parents working?
Yes, they're working.

Are your classmates writting?
Yes, he's writting.

Are you watching TV?
Yes, I'm watching.