Polecenie :
Write an article about the history of roller skates.


A man from Holland ..... (invent) the first roller skates about three hundred years ago. He .... (want) to go (narysowany chłopak na łyżwach) ........ ........
In 1760 , an inventor called Joseph Merlin ...... (go) to a fancy-dress party wearing his new invention, a pair of skates with metal wheels. He ..... (crash) into a huge (narysowane lustro) ......... at the party, so his invention wasn't popular ! Later, in 1818 , some ballet (narysowane dwie baletnice) ....... in Germany wore roller skates for a ballet and after this , roller skates ......... (become) more popular.
These days , people wear (narysowane są rolki) , another kind of roller skate.




Proszę mi to szybko zrobić to jest na jutro w te puste linijki gdzie są kropki proszę wpisać poprawny wyraz. Pls szybko !! :)

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-14T22:51:51+01:00
W drugim jest went . write man in .3 was going.crashed become w ostatnim powiesz ze niktorych niewiedzialas i git:)
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-14T22:55:21+01:00


A man from Holland INVENTED..... (invent) the first roller skates about three hundred years ago. He .WANTED... (want) to go (narysowany chłopak na łyżwach) .A BOY.DRAW ON ICESKATING...... ........
In 1760 , an inventor called Joseph Merlin ....WENT.. (go) to a fancy-dress party wearing his new invention, a pair of skates with metal wheels. He ....CRASHED. (crash) into a huge (narysowane lustro) .......DRAW MIRROR.. at the party, so his invention wasn't popular ! Later, in 1818 , some ballet (narysowane dwie baletnice) .....DRAW TWO BALLETINCES.. in Germany wore roller skates for a ballet and after this , roller skates .. BECAME....... (become) more popular.
These days , people wear DRAW ICESKATING(narysowane są rolki) , another kind of roller skate.
3 3 3
2010-02-15T02:00:29+01:00
1 invented
2 wanted
3
4 went
5 crashed
6 mirror
7 dancers
8 became
9 roller blades

sorry nie wiem 3
:DD
2 5 2