Uzupełnij zadania słowami who,which lub whose i przetłumaczyć na polski-bardzo pilne!!!
1.The teddy bear takes its name from the American President Theodore Roosevelt,...... shortened name was Teddy.
2.John Spilsbury, ........... created the first jigsaw puzzle, was also a mapmaker.
3.Cai Lun was the Chinese man .......... invented paper in 105 AD.
4.A doll, ................. archaeologists found in an ancient Egyptian tomb,is the world's oldest known toy.
5.Tim Banners-Lee is the Englishman ................. invented The World Wide Web.He posted the first website on August 6th,1991.
6.Alfred Nobel, the man ............. invented dynamite , was born in Sweden.
7.The modern yo-yo is a toy ............... first appeared in the Philippines in the 16th century.

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-15T09:15:18+01:00
Www.translatica.pl
tutaj sobie tłumacz, ten translator na prawdę dobrze tłumaczy i pomoże Ci rozwiązać to zadanie ;) .
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-15T09:51:52+01:00
1. The teddy bear takes its name from the American President Theodore Roosevelt, whose shortened name was Teddy.
Miś pluszowy weźmie jego imię z amerykańskiego Prezydenta Theodore Roosevelt, czyje skrócone imię było Teddym.
2.John Spilsbury, which created the first jigsaw puzzle, was also a mapmaker.
Jan Spilsbury, który stworzył pierwszą układankę, był również mapmakerem .
3. Cai Lun was the Chinese man who invented paper in 105 AD.
Cai Lun był chińskim człowiekiem, który wynalazł papier w 105 AD.
4.A doll, which archaeologists found in an ancient Egyptian tomb,is the world's oldest known toy.
Lalka, którą archeolodzy znaleźli w starożytnym egipskim grobowcu jest najstarszą znaną zabawką świata.
5.Tim Banners-Lee is the Englishman who invented The World Wide Web.He posted the first website on August 6th,1991.
Tim Banners-Lee Anglik, który wymyślił Świat szeroko jest Web.On wysłał pierwszą witrynę internetową 6 sierpnia., 1991.
6.Alfred Nobel, the man which invented dynamite , was born in Sweden.
Alfred Nobel, człowiek, który wymyślił dynamit, urodził się w Szwecji.
7.The modern yo-yo is a toy who first appeared in the Philippines in the 16th century.
Współczesne jo-jo jest zabawką, która najpierw pojawiła się w Filipinach w 16. wieku.
licze na naj troche sie napracowałam ...;pp Pozdro ...!^^<33