Zadanie 1

Dopasuj odpowiedzi (A-E) do pytań (1-4). Jedna odpowiedź nie pasuje do żadnego pytania

1.Who's calling, please?
2.Can I have a ticket to brighton, please?
3.Would you like to dance?
4.Could you pass me the salt, please?

a) Single or return?
b) It's Tom.
c) Yes, of course. Here you are.
d) I'll bring it for you.
e) Yes. I'd love to.

Zadanie 2
Wybierz do sytuacji (1-4) właściwe reakcje (A-C)

1. Jesteś zmęczony i nie możesz iść z koleżanką do kina. W jaki sposób grzecznie odmówisz?
a)I'm tired, go with somebody else.
b)I'm sorry but I am too tired to go anywhere
c)I'll go with you if I am tired

2.Powiedz grzecznie kelnerowi w restauracji że twoja zupa jest za zimna.
a) My soup isn't too cold.
b) My dinner is very warm
c)My soup isn't hot enought, I'm afraid.

3.Zapytaj kolegę z kursy języka angielskiego co robi dziś po lekcjach.
a) What do you do after school?
b) Where are you going to spend your free time?
c)What are you doing after school today?

4.Przeproś współlokatora z pokoju w internacie ,że nie posprzątałeś rano.
a)I'm sorry ,I will clean it now.
b) Excuse me, can you clean it now?
c)Sorry I dodn't clean the room before I went to school.

Zadanie 3
Przeczytaj tytuły filmów (1-5) i zdecyduj jaki gatunek (A- F ) filmowy one reklamują.

1.Bad cowboys
2.Cryminals in Los Angeles
3.Queen Elizabeth
4.Vampires attack
5.Duffy and company

a)Cartoon
b) Horror movie
c)Historical movie
d) Western
e) Action movie
f)Comedy

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-15T11:24:53+01:00
Zadanie 1
1.b) It's Tom.
2.a) Single or return?
3.e) Yes. I'd love to
4.c) Yes, of course. Here you are.

Zadanie 2
1. b)I'm sorry but I am too tired to go anywhere
2. c)My soup isn't hot enought, I'm afraid.
3. c)What are you doing after school today?
4. c)Sorry I didn't clean the room before I went to school.

Zadanie 3
1.d) Western
2.e) Action movie
3.c)Historical movie
4.b) Horror movie
5.a)Cartoon






2010-02-15T11:25:37+01:00
1.
1-b, 2-a , 3-e, 4-c

2.
1-b , 2-c , 3-c , 4-a

3.
1-d ,2-e , 3-c , 4-b ,5-a
powinno byc ok ;]
2010-02-15T13:04:11+01:00
Zadanie 1.
1B,2A,3E,4C
Zadanie2
1b,2c,3c,4c
Zadanie3.
1d,2c,3e,4b.5f