Popraw błędy:
1. It rains and I haven't got my umbrella.
2. Home is a place which I can relax.
3. the volcano was erupting on 20th June 1992.
4. Don't eat too much chips.
5. His first film was gooder than his second
6. She doesn't enough eat food.
7. He's just wrote his first book.
8. I've been never to New York.

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-15T14:45:53+01:00
1. It is raining and I haven't got my umbrella.
2. Home is a place where I can relax.
3. The volcano was erupting in 20th June 1992.
4. Don't eat too many chips.
5. His first film was better than his second
6. She doesn't eat enough food.
7. He's just written his first book.
8. I've never been to New York.
1 5 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-15T14:55:26+01:00
1 It's raining and i haven't got my umbrella
2 home is a place where i can relax
3 the vulcano erupted on 20th june 1992
4 Don't eat too many chips
5 His first film was better than his second
6 She don't eat enough food
7 He's just write his first book
8 I've been never in New York
1 5 1