Uzupełnij zadania czasownikami have got i can w odpowiedniej formie.

1.Julie_______a new bike.It`s fantastic!
2.I __________ drive a car , I`m too young.
3.My sister _________swim very well, sheis the school champion.
4.We ____________ five lessons on Monday.Only four,I think.
5.__________ I take your Walkman to school?
6._________ you __________any brothers or sisters?
7.Jane __________ blue eyes. I think her eyes are green.
8.____________ Mike ___________ a tennis racket ?
9.Jane___________ speak Chinese.
10.My dad____________ a new car.

3

Odpowiedzi

  • Użytkownik Zadane
2009-10-12T18:52:51+02:00
1.Julie has got a new bike.It`s fantastic!
2.I can't drive a car , I`m too young.
3.My sister can swim very well, she is the school champion.
4.We haven't got five lessons on Monday.Only four,I think.
5.Can I take your Walkman to school?
6.Have you got any brothers or sisters?
7.Jane hasn't got blue eyes. I think her eyes are green.
8.Has Mike got a tennis racket ?
9.Jane can speak Chinese.
10.My dad has got a new car.
3 3 3
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-12T18:53:27+02:00
1. has
2. can't
3.can
4.have
5. can
6.have you got
7.has
8.has mike got
9.can
10.have

co do 8 nie jestem pewna
2 1 2
2009-10-12T18:53:42+02:00
1. Julie has a new bike. It's fanstastic!
2. I can't drive a car. I'm too young.
3. My sister can swim very well, sheis the school champion.
4. We haven't got five lesson on Monday. Only four, I think.
5. Can I take your Walkman to school?
6. Have you got any brother or sisters?
7. Jasne hasn't got blue eyes. I think her eyes are green.
8. Has Mike got a tennis racket?
9. Jane can speak Chinese.
10. My dad has a new car.
2 3 2