Proszę bardzo o przetłumaczenie tego tekstu na język angielski:

Po wyjściu ze szkoły idę prosto 100m poczym skręcam w lewo. Znowu idę 50m, przechodzę przez teren koscioła po czym przechodzę przez jezdnię. Po przejściu przez jezdnię wchodzę na ścieżkę rowerową którą idę prosto 300m. Skręcam w lewo i jestem na ulicy którą zamieszkuję.

Jeżeli któreś wyrazy sie powtarzają itd.. możecie poprawić ten tekst jakoś ( nie zmieniając treści czyli gdzie skręcam itd..)

2

Odpowiedzi

  • Edor
  • Początkujący
2010-02-15T16:52:32+01:00
After leaving school I go straight a hundred yards and turn left. Again, I go fifty yards, pass through the area of the church and pass through the street. After crossing the street, I enter the bicycle path that I walk straight three hundred meters. I turn to the left and I'm on the street where I live.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-15T16:52:46+01:00
After exit (outlet) from school in (to) left 100 go straight twist poczym. I go again 50, I proceed by field koscioła then I proceed by roadway. After passage by roadway on bicycle path which (who) 300 enter go straight. I twist in (to) left and I am which (who) inhabit on street.