Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-15T17:26:05+01:00
Nurse looks after people who are ill or hurt. (Pielęgniarka opiekuje się ludźmi, którzy są chorzy lub ranni.)

Mam nadzieję że pomogłam, pozdrawiam :>
2010-02-15T17:28:29+01:00
A scientist is a person who works in a field of science and has got an expert knowledge of it.-Naukowiec to osoba ktora pracuje w dziedzinie nauk scislych i ma fachowa wiedze na ten temat.
2010-02-15T17:28:32+01:00
Beautician-deals with taking care of other people. Cares about the look on their faces, hands, performs various cosmetic treatments.

kosmetyczka- zajmuje się dbaniem o inne osoby. Dba o wygląd ich twarzy, rąk,wykonuje różne zabiegi kosmetyczne