Fill in ,,Have,has''.Then,answer the questions.

1. .......you got long hair?..............
2. .......your best friend got short hair?..............
3. ........your parents got blue eyes?..........
4. ........you got a small nose?.........
5 .........your friend got big ears?............
6. ........your mum got short brown hair?.........
7. .........your parents got green eyes?.......
8. .........you got a big nose?........

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-10-12T19:34:55+02:00
1. Have you got long hair? Yes, I have.
2. Has your best friend got short hair? Yes, she has.
3. Have your parents got blue eyes? No, they haven't.
4. Have you got a small nose? Yes, I have.
5. Has... No, she hasn't.
6. Has... No, she hasn't.
7. Have... yes, they have.
8. have... no i haven't.
2009-10-12T19:35:04+02:00
1. Have , Yes, I have
2. Has , Yes, she has
3. Have , No, they haven't
4. Have , Yes, I have
5. Has , No, she hasn't
6. Has , No, she hasn't
7. Have , No , they haven't
8. Have , No, I haven't
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-12T20:06:49+02:00
1. Have you got long hair? Yes, I have.
2. Has your best friend got short hair? No, she hasn't.
3. Have your parents got blue eyes? No, they haven't.
4. Have you got a small nose? No, I haven't.
5 Has your friend got big ears? No, he hasn't.
6. Has your mum got short brown hair? Yes, she has.
7. Have your parents got green eyes? Yes, they have.
8. Have you got a big nose? Yes, I have.